?

Log in

Hello! I am here to promote a new community.It is a brand new Puffy… - North_Riverdale [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
North_Riverdale

[ website | MadLoud ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jul. 24th, 2005|11:07 pm]
North_Riverdale

north_riverdale

[blu_eyd_boy]

Hello! I am here to promote a new community.It is a brand new Puffy amiyumi community! For those of you woo do not know they are the girls who sing the theme song for TEEN TITANS! It is a nice community were you can post anything AmiYumi realated. I hope you join! The link for the community is gogopuffy

go check it out!

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: _shame_
2005-07-25 04:20 am (UTC)

Mod.

I would bitch, I really would. But this is the first promotion, and in your journal it say's you're twelve, so I don't want to ruin your brain just yet. This is your little less then friendly warning. DON'T advertise in here, unless it is a community about North_Riverdale related subjects. OR you are at least cool enough to live in North Riverdale, and be a member. With that said. Good day.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _shame_
2005-07-25 04:22 am (UTC)

Re: Mod.

P.S. I advise you be afraid of the other members though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blu_eyd_boy
2005-07-25 04:23 am (UTC)

Re: Mod.

ok, i am srry. it will not happen again.

-Turner
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: red_spy_derweb
2005-07-25 04:28 am (UTC)
fuck man, are you even in this fucking community? dude get a life. join and then, actually read the fucking rules. are you even in riverdale? and this post isn't even north riverdale related! get a life man. i dont mean to drag on your parade, but i agree with MOD. as always.


Join + North Riverdale = ♥

kthnx
(Reply) (Thread)
From: red_spy_derweb
2005-07-25 04:29 am (UTC)
P.s. If you don't live here, FUCKING MOVE HERE.



Okay, now kthnx.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-07-25 04:44 am (UTC)
first off, who are you? do u live in riverdale? second, why the fuck are you promoting this shit? i highly doubt anyone in here cares about the girls who sing the teen titans theme song .. what are like 5? jesus they let anyone on this site these days .. do you not understand the concept of this being a community for north riverdalians ?? how rude for you to be promoting another community in ours .. yoo dont make me get G on yo ass cuz its not gonna be pretty ..

Kthanksbye!
-- sara ♥ (i was too lazy to sign onto lj)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hailto_thethief
2005-07-25 04:51 pm (UTC)
lmao how rude of some people
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hailto_thethief
2005-07-25 04:50 pm (UTC)
youre all brutal! lol

but really dont post here mon
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigerfaerie0730
2005-07-29 01:35 am (UTC)
lets be nice everyone! lol wait. but do you live here? jw but yeah dont do it again because as you can see, you will be yelled at
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_cy_fringe
2005-07-29 05:49 am (UTC)
i was just droppinG by, rotfl

you guys are so mean, i LOVE the HI HI PUFFY AMIYUMI SHOW!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_cy_fringe
2005-07-29 05:50 am (UTC)
I'll jon sweetheart!

Okay I'll shut up now =)

I'm not special so I can't be here
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luna_cy_fringe
2005-07-29 05:51 am (UTC)
*join



okay i'm done
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-10-10 08:20 pm (UTC)
OOOH SNAP YO
(Reply) (Thread)